FANDOM


Starring:

Joshua Dela Cruz

Steve Burns

Donovan Patton

and

Traci Paige Johnson

Also Starring

Chris Brown,

Tyga,

Wiz Khalifa,

DJ Khaled,

T.I.,

Young Dro,

Sean P,

Lonnie Mac,

Ludacris,

Willie the Kid,

Trey Songz,

Triple C's,

Doughboyz Cashout,

Kid Ink,

Gucci Mane,

La the Darkman,

Yung Joc,

Bun B,

Flo Rida,

Mike Jones,

Rick Ross,

Trick Daddy,

Ray J,

Akon,

Birdman,

Lil Wayne,

Nicki Minaj,

Mack Maine,

Limp Bizkit,

Bow Wow,

Ace Hood,

Moussa Assuom,

Jae Millz,

Cory Gunz,

Gudda Gudda,

Caskey,

Detail,

Busta Rhymes,

Mystikal,

Future,

Meek Mill,

French Montana,

Yo Gotti,

The Game,

Kendrick Lamar,

R. Kelly.

Fabolous,

OJ da Juiceman,

Nas,

Scarface,

Marsha Ambrosius,

The-Dream,

Too Short,

Styles P,

Jovan Dais,

Snoop Dogg,

B.G.,

Juvenile,

Soulja Slim,

Drumma Boy,

Tricky Stewart,

Cordale "Lil C" Quinn,

Dijon Isaiah McFarlane,

Kevin Hart,

Kat Williams,

Ty Dolla $ign,

Migos,

Drake,

The Weeknd,

Future,

Sean E. Combs,

Pitbull (rapper),

Kanye West

ScHoolBoy Q,

Executive Story Editors

Mike Desilets Anthony Blasucci

Story Editors

Artie Johann Shawn Ries

Story Editors (Part 1 only)

Dave Ihlenfeld David Wright Ted Jessup

Staff Writer (Part 1 Only)

Teresa Hsiao

Main Title Music By

Walter Murphy

Editor

Mike Elias

Casting By

Linda Lamontagne, C.S.A

Production Controller

Liddane Sanders

Animation Associate Producer

Brent Crowe

Associate Producer

Charles Song

Consulting Producer

John Jacobs

Assistant Director

Michael Rundle

Storyboard Artists

Dominic Bianchi Francis Dinglasan Jonathan Gebhart Orlando Gumatay James Purdum Matt Whitlock

Character Design

Ed Acosta
Mick Cassidy
Ken Hayashi
Sharon Ross

Model Design

Taesoo Kim

Background Design

David Beall
Tim Hwang
Young Kim
John Seymore
Antonio Torres

Color Design

Kevin Hanley
Michael Kinkade
Bike Kinzle
Kersti Myrberg
Yelena Tokman

Color Consultant

Dima Malanitchev

Timing Supervisors

Craig Elliott
Andi Klein

Animation Timers Jerilyn Sedgewick Blair
Patrick Buchanan
Younghee Higa
Sylvia Keulen
Chris Loudon
Christine Smith

Checkers Glenn M. Higa
Denise Mitchell

Animatic Editors Sean Isroelit
Monica Lee
Rob Schulbaum

Storyboard Revisionists Wincat Acala
Ivaylo Angelov
Perfecto Badillo
Young Baek
David Boudreau
Rob Bou-Saab
Kristina Bustamante
Won Ki Cho
Louis C. Gallegos
Brian Iles
Mike Kim
Dante Leandado
Joseph Lee
Erik Moxcey
Michael Narren
Debbie Shin
Paul Wee
Stephen Wong
Julius Wu

Retake Directors Anthony Agrusa
Deborah Cone
Greg Lovell

Additional Editor Eric Brown

Compositing Supervisor Tania Francisco

Retake Production Manager Anjel Shehigian

Retake Production Supervisor Michael Upperco

Retake Coordinators Spencer Balliet
Megan Scully

Retake Production Assistant Fitzgerald Gonzalez

Production Supervisors Nicholas Confrancesco
Anne Michaud

Production Coordinator

Chris Long

Post Production Coordinator

Alice Chang

Assistant Coordinator

Jason Weitzner

Animation Production Assistants

Doug Anderson

Lisa Hallbauer

Scott Hill

Adam Rickabus

Laura Smalec

Production Assistants

Brad DePrima

Kyle Lau

Oliver Li

Jason Milov

Kat Purgal

First Assistant Accountant

James Martin

Payroll Accountant

Jordan DiNapoli

Office Managers

Rochelle Linder

Elizabeth Nelson

Sukha Sherpa

Promotions Consultant

Amy Wagner

IT Support

Francis Lucas

Steven Luckett

Jason Pittman

Writters' Assistants

Kristin Long
Joel Hurwitz
Matt Pabian
Dan Peck

First Assistant to Seth MacFarlane

Jaydi Samuels

Second Assistant to Seth MacFarlane

Eric Anderson

Assistant to Richard Appel

J. Alex Butler

Assistant to Steve Callaghan

Matt McElaney

Assistant to Kara Vallow

Allie Crane

Assistants to Animation Producers

Rory Hamilton-Battenfeld
Michael T. Kennedy

Assistant to Supervising Directors

Larisa Perelman

Overseas Animation Supervisors

Carl Linton
Doug Williams

Overseas Animation Supervising Directors

Kyung-Yun Kim
Sungsoo Bang
Ikhwan Yim

Overseas Animation Directors

Wonkyoo Gang
Jinjoon Hwang
Sukgyoo Choi
Eunok Park
Mija Hwang
Youngmi Lee
Jihyun Lee

Overseas Department Heads

Eddie Jaeil Byun
Youngsook Byun
Yoonyung Choi
Sookyung Keum
Joonwon Song

Overseas Production Staff

Scarlet Sookyung Kim
Seungyong Ji
Hyesun Kim
Agatha Sarim Kim
Alex Eunsun Park

Overseas Animation Production By

Digital eMation Inc.
Steven S.H. Yoon, President

Re-Recording Mixer

Jim Fitzpatrick, C.A.S.

Production Mixer

Patrick Clark

Assistant Sound Editors

Aaron Diecker

Mark Eklund

Sound Supervisor

Bob Newlan

Music Editor

Stan Jones

Track Reader

Laurie Wetzler

Lip Assingment

Robyn Anderson

Acacia Caputo

Post Production Sound

Technicolor Sound Services

Audio Head

Post Production Facility

Keep Me Posted

A FotoKem Company

Technicolor

Presented in

Dolby

Image of Emmy® Statuette used courtesy of the Television Academy

Special Thanks

David Silverman James L. Brooks Matt Groening Al Jean

THE PERSONS IN THIS FILM ARE FICTITIOUS.
ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS OR EVENTS
IS UNINTENTIONAL.

Blue's Clues & You EPISODE #BACX267 COPYRIGHT © 2020 TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION

Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the author of this
Motion Picture for purposes of copyright and other laws. This
Motion Picture is protected under laws of the United States and
other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or
exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
Blue's Clues & You and Blue's Clues & You characters TM Twentieth
Century Fox Film Corporation.
N.A.B

Produced at Fox Television Animation


Underdog Productions [https://familyguy.fandom.com/wiki/Fuzzy_Door_Productions Person Unknowns Productions Happy Jack Productions Fuzzy Door Productions] 20th Century Fox Television​​​​​​

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+